Personal Data Protection Agency And Privacy Policy

REGARDING THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

 

LIGHTING AND CONSENT TEXT

 

1. Purpose of the Clarification Text and the Position of Our Company's Data Controller:

Our Company Arvehu İnşaat San.Tic.Ltd.Şti Ve Company Brands (“Arvehu İnşaat San.Tic.Ltd.Şti Ve Company Brands” and/or “Company”), Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 (“Law”) in terms of personal data regarding customers ”) and has the title of “data controller” within the scope of this Information Text and in accordance with the Law in question, informing the customers about the personal data processing activities carried out by Arvehu İnşaat San. is targeted.

2. Purpose of Processing Personal Data of Customers:

Personal data of customers, Arvehu İnşaat San.Tic.Ltd.Şti. And the Company's Brands. Arvehu İnşaat San.Tic.Ltd.Şti. Carrying out the necessary work by the relevant business units for the realization of the commercial activities carried out by Arvehu İnşaat San.Tic.Ltd.Şti and the planning and execution of the commercial and / or business strategies of Arvehu İnşaat San.Tic. Providing legal, technical and commercial-occupational safety of the persons who are in business relationship with the Brands of the Company and the products and services offered by the Brands of Arvehu İnşaat San.Tic.Ltd.Şti. planning the activities necessary to be customized and recommended and introduced to the relevant people It is processed within the framework of the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 5 and 6 of the Law, including the execution and execution of the data.

3. Personal Data to be Processed with the Explicit Consent of Customers and Purposes of Processing:In the following cases where the personal data processing conditions in Articles 5/2 and 6/3 of the Law cannot be met, the express consent of the customers is required for the processing of personal data by Arvehu İnşaat San.In this context, personal data of customers; Creating campaigns for customers, cross-selling, determining the target audience, executing activities that increase the user experience by tracking customer movements, and developing the operation of the website and mobile application belonging to Arvehu İnşaat San. and non-direct marketing, tailor-made marketing and remarketing activities, tailor-made segmentation, targeting, analysis and internal reporting activities, market research, planning and execution of customer satisfaction activities and planning and execution of customer relationship management processes. Planning and executing the sales and marketing processes of the products and/or services of İnşaat San.Tic.Ltd.Şti. It can be processed in line with the approval of the Customer within the scope of the planning and execution of the processing and/or enhancement processes and can be shared with the parties specified in this Clarification and Consent Text.
4. Transfer of Personal Data of Customers:Personal data of customers, Arvehu İnşaat San.Tic.Ltd.Şti. And the Company's Brands. Arvehu İnşaat San.Tic.Ltd.Şti. Carrying out the necessary work by the relevant business units for the realization of commercial activities carried out by Arvehu İnşaat San.Tic.Ltd.Şti and planning and executing the commercial and/or business strategies of Arvehu İnşaat San.Tic. By ensuring the legal, technical and commercial-occupational safety of the persons who are in a business relationship with the Brands of the Company, the products and services offered by the Brands of Arvehu İnşaat San.Tic.Ltd.Şti. Planning the activities necessary to recommend and promote it to the relevant people Arvehu İnşaat San.Tic.Ltd.Şti and the Brands of the Company within the framework of the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 8 and 9 of the Law, including the execution and execution of the data. It can be shared with company officials, affiliates, business partners, suppliers, shareholders, legally authorized public institutions and organizations and private institutions.
5. Collection Method and Legal Reason of Personal Data:
Personal data is collected electronically from customers. Personal data collected for the above-mentioned legal reasons can be processed and transferred for the purposes specified in the 5th and 6th articles of the Law and in this Clarification and Consent Text.
6. Rights of Customers as Personal Data Owners:Data owners pursuant to Article 11 of the Law; (i) to learn whether personal data about them is being processed, (ii) to request information if their personal data has been processed, (iii) to learn the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with its purpose, (iv) to which personal data is transferred in the country or abroad. knowing the third parties, (v) requesting the correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing and requesting the notification of the transaction made within this scope to the third parties to whom the personal data has been transferred, to request the deletion or destruction of personal data in case of withdrawal, and to request the notification of the transaction made within this scope to the third parties to whom the personal data has been transferred, (vii) to object to the emergence of a result against the person by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems, and (viii) to receive personal data has the right to demand the compensation of the damage in case of loss due to unlawful processing of the data.
PRIVACY POLICY
www.arvehu.com. In order to provide better service to its customers, it requests some of your personal information (name, surname, telephone, e-mail, etc.) from you. arvehu.com. This information collected on its servers is used only within the body of www.arvehu.com.
www.arvehu.com. does not share the information collected from the membership forms with third parties without the knowledge of the member in question or otherwise, and does not use or sell it for commercial purposes for any reason other than ctivity .www.arvehu.com. Apart from the personal information requested in the e-mail addresses and membership forms, it analyzes and interprets the visitor movements and preferences that it monitors during the use of the site.
These statistical data, which do not contain personal information, are available at www.arvehu.com. www.arvehu.com in order to provide its customers with a more special and effective shopping experience. can be shared with business partners.Customer information can only be disclosed to official authorities if this information is duly requested by the official authorities and in cases where it is obliged to make a statement to the official authorities in accordance with the provisions of the mandatory legislation in force. Only the Customer can access all the information that the Customer enters into the system, and only the Customer can change this information. It is not possible for anyone else to access and change this information.

 

CONTACT

Küçük bakkalköy Mah. Fırın Cad. Ekşioğlu İş Merkezi No:2-4 D:23 Ataşehir/İstanbul

BİZİ TAKİP EDİN
whatsup